Tools & Meters
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
70E Solutions Flashlight
70E Solutions
$50.33The tiny, 2-ounce, 328' depth-rated 70E Solutions Flashlight with clip and dome is designed for hardhats like AS1200HAT/AS2000HAT. It offers a 100-lumen light with two modes of use, a handy hanging...70E Flashlight$50.33 -
Flashlight Kit w/ Clip
Salisbury
$74.47Salisbury flashlight kit with clip fits the AS1200 & AS1200HAT. The AS1200HAT can hold 2 ASFL task lights. The FL-KIT only contains 1 task light and 1 clip. ASFL Flame Resistant Attachable task...FLKIT$74.47 -
Electrician's True RMS Multimeter (FLUKE-114)
Fluke
Now: $114.00Was: $227.99Compact true-rms meter for electrical troubleshooting. The Fluke 114 is the troubleshooting tool for go/no-go testing. It includes a feature to prevent false readings caused by ghost voltage...FLUKE-114Now: $114.00Was: $227.99 -
T+Pro Electrical Tester
Fluke
$159.64The Fluke T+ Pro is the ideal, full-featured tester for the demanding commercial and industrial electrician. They have all of the advantages of a traditional solenoid tester, with added...T+PRO$159.64 -
Amprobe High Energy Tic Tracer Non Contact AC Voltage Detector
Fluke
$490.27Rugged and reliable for utility, industrial and mine safety applications, The TIC 300 PRO warns against dangerous voltages in low and medium voltage applications up to 122 KV without contacting the...TIC 300 PRO$490.27 -
Audio/Visual Voltage Detector Kit
Salisbury
$1,181.60Self-Testing Voltage Detectors are used to verify live or de-energized conductors. These testers may be used with rubber insulating gloves or hot sticks using the splined universal end fitting...4556$1,181.60 -
10" Pump Pliers, Insulated 1,000 V
Klein Tools
Now: $30.00Was: $59.99These Klein Tools 10-Inch Insulated Pump pliers feature integral guards to help prevent accidental contact with conductive wire and a wide jaw capacity for versatility. They are individually tested...D502-10-INSNow: $30.00Was: $59.99 -
8" Diagonal Cutting Pliers, High-Leverage, Angled Head
Klein Tools
Now: $30.50Was: $60.99These Insulated Diagonal-Cutting pliers feature two layers of insulation to protect against electric shock. Clearly marked with the official 1000V symbol, these pliers meet or exceed ASTM F1505-16...D248-8-INSNow: $30.50Was: $60.99 -
8" Diagonal Cutting Pliers, Insulated, High-Leverage
Klein Tools
Now: $28.00Was: $55.99These High-Leverage Insulated Diagonal-Cutting pliers are 1000V rated for safety on the job. The thick, exceptionally tough white inner layer coating is bonded to the tool. Integral thumb guards...D228-8-INSNow: $28.00Was: $55.99 -
7" Diagonal Cutting Pliers, Insulated
Klein Tools
Now: $34.00Was: $67.99These Insulated Diagonal-Cutting pliers have dual layered grips that are flame retardant, impact resistant, and rated for 1000-volts. They feature a tapered nose design with induction hardened...D220-7-INSNow: $34.00Was: $67.99 -
9" Side Cutting Pliers, High-Leverage, Connector Crimping
Klein Tools
Now: $40.00Was: $79.99Features: 1,000 Volt rated tool Individually tested to exceed standards Crimping die behind hinge for superior leverage Custom US-made tool steelD213-9NE-CR-INSNow: $40.00Was: $79.99 -
9" Side Cutting Pliers, New England Insulated
Klein Tools
Now: $35.00Was: $69.99These Klein Tools Side Cutting New England Insulated Pliers are insulated by two layers and pass both the IEC 60900 and ASTM F1505 standards. They are made of forged steel with induction-hardened...D213-9NE-INSNow: $35.00Was: $69.99 -
Long Nose Pliers, Side Cutting and Stripping
Klein Tools
Now: $29.99Was: $59.97These Klein Tools long nose side-cutting/stripping pliers are made of forged steel for maximum durability. They have a heavier design and extended handles to improve leverage and power. And they have...D203-8N-INSNow: $29.99Was: $59.97 -
7" Long Nose Pliers, Side Cutters, Insulated
Klein Tools
Now: $25.00Was: $49.99Klein Tools Insulated Long Nose Side-Cutting pliers are 1000V rated for safety on the job. The long nose is designed for grabbing and looping wire. Dual layer, orange-over-white insulation provides a...D203-7-INSNow: $25.00Was: $49.99 -
Wire Stripper/Cutter 8-16 AWG Stranded
Klein Tools
Now: $34.83Was: $69.66This compact, lightweight wire-stripping, cutting tool cuts, strips, loops and gauges solid wire. Dual layer orange-over-white insulation protects against electric shock. Meets or exceeds ASTM...11049-INSNow: $34.83Was: $69.66 -
Insulated and Cutting Tool
Klein Tools
Now: $49.97Was: $99.94The Klein Tools Insulated Crimping/Cutting Tool crimps wire from 10 to 22 AWG. This crimper/cutter features a tapered nose for working in confined spaces. Additionally, it features bright orange...1005-INSNow: $49.97Was: $99.94 -
Insulated #2 Square-Recess-Tip Screwdriver
Klein Tools
Now: $9.04Was: $18.08Klein insulated tools combine excellent functionality along with reduction of risk of injury where a tool might make contact with an energized source with voltage up to 1000 volts. Two layers of...666-INSNow: $9.04Was: $18.08 -
Insulated Screwdriver, 1/4" Cabinet, 4" Round-Shank
Klein Tools
Now: $10.50Was: $20.99Protect yourself when working near an energized source. Clearly marked with the official 1000-volt rating symbol, Klein insulated tools exceed IEC 60900 and ASTM F1505 standards for insulated tools...602-4-INSNow: $10.50Was: $20.99 -
6" Insulated 3/16" Cabinet Tip Screwdriver
Klein Tools
Now: $9.04Was: $18.08Protect yourself when working near an energized source. Clearly marked with the official 1000-volt rating symbol, Klein insulated tools exceed IEC 60900 and ASTM F1505 standards for insulated tools...601-6-INSNow: $9.04Was: $18.08 -
Wide Range Transmission and Distribution Voltage Detector 300kV
Bierer Meters
$1,027.56The VDAH300 is a Wide Range Transmission and Distribution Voltage Detector. VDAH300 Features: Widest and Highest Voltage Range Available in a Single Voltage Detector 2.4kV - 300kV Line to...VDAH300$1,027.56