Face & Head Protection
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
LAN2ST Series Arc Flash Hood
Oberon
Now: $264.04Was: $528.07This hood comes equipped with an Oberon and is made with a lightweight and inherently flame resistant fabric. Hoods utilize a patented True Color Grey (TCG) arc flash face shield technology which...LAN2ST-CNow: $264.04Was: $528.07 -
8 Cal Oberon Arc Shield w/ Hardhat
Oberon
Now: $55.83Was: $111.65Oberon 21ARC8 AF-C+500 Deluxe Arc Face Shield (ATPV 8.3 Calorie), White Ratchet Hard Cap, Regular. Spec: Arc Rating: 8.3 Cal VLT 64% PPE Category: 221AGR8AF-C+500Now: $55.83Was: $111.65 -
12 Cal Replacement Lens for 21ARC12AF Face Shield
Oberon
Now: $16.45Was: $32.90Deluxe 12 cal/cm2 ArcShield. Note: Inventory levels are limited on sale and clearance items. If you place an order and the item or quantity is no longer available for purchase a Commercial Care Team...0ARC12SHLD-AFDCNow: $16.45Was: $32.90 -
40 Cal Lift Front Hood Visor Assembly
70E Solutions
$255.0070E Solutions offers a replacement 40 Cal Lift Front Hood Visor Assembly for our 40 Cal Series Hoods. This replacement part fits both our 45 Cal Hood (SKU:70E-SD-Hood) and our 43 Cal Premium...70E-HOOD-LENS$255.00 -
40 Cal Replacement Fan Set for Lift Front Hoods
70E Solutions
$100.00Our 70E Solutions Replacement Dual Fan System is for our 40 Cal Series Lift Front Hoods. This replacement part matches and fits our 45 Cal Standard Hood (SKU:70E-SD-Hood). Note: This item ships as a...70E-FANS$100.00 -
Full Face Piece, 5 Pt. head harness
Now: $107.21Was: $214.42Full Face Respirator: Silicone, Hook-and-Loop (5-Point), Threaded: These full-face respirators are made by Honeywell North. Full-face reusable respirators are NIOSH-rated cover the entire face to...RU65001Now: $107.21Was: $214.42 -
12 Cal/cm² PrismShield Plus Face Shield
Salisbury
$226.10Available Styles: AS1200-PP: 12 cal/cm² PrismShield Plus Weight-Balancing Face Shield AS1200FB-PP: 12 cal/cm² PrismShield Plus Weight Balancing Face Shield full brim assemblyAS1200-PP$226.10 -
UVEX A700 Series Protective Eyewear
PIP
$4.45Safety Glasses, Series A700: Padded comfort-fit safety glasses protect eyes from flying debris or splashes and have padding on their contact points to improve user comfort compared to basic-fit...A705$4.45 -
40 Cal/cm² Pro-Wear Plus Arc Flash Hood
Salisbury
$584.42ATPV Rating of 40 CAL/CM2 Made from Arc Flash resistant material Sewn with Nomex thread Arc rated 10"x20" anti-fogging replaceable lens Slotted bracket Hook and pile tabs to attach Salisbury's...FH40RG-PP$584.42 -
40 Cal/cm² Lift Front Hood w/ PrismShield Plus Face Shield
Salisbury
$805.52Honeywell Salisbury’s PrismShield Plus face shield is intended to provide protection against the heat and blast release in an arc flash event rated 40 cal/cm² or lower. The face shield and shroud...LFH40RG-PP$805.52 -
8 Cal/cm², 5.5 oz FR Surgical Style Face Mask with Adjustable Ear Loops
NSA
Now: $4.22Was: $8.44This FR mask, made by National Safety Apparel, is designed to discourage touching of the nose and mouth as well as decrease the spread of the wearer's airborne particles from coughing or sneezing...FRSGMASK-5TTNNow: $4.22Was: $8.44 -
Double Layer FR Control 2.0 Face Mask with Adjustable Ear Loops
NSA
Now: $4.97Was: $9.93This FR mask, made by National Safety Apparel, is designed to discourage touching of the nose and mouth as well as decrease the spread of the wearer's airborne particles from coughing or sneezing...MASK2A-FKNow: $4.97Was: $9.93 -
Double Layer Hi-Vis FR Face Mask
NSA
Now: $5.64Was: $11.28This FR mask, made by National Safety Apparel, is designed to discourage touching of the nose and mouth as well as decrease the spread of the wearer's airborne particles from coughing or sneezing...MASK2-Y2Now: $5.64Was: $11.28 -
3 Ply Disposable Face Mask (Case of 50)
Now: $18.75Was: $37.50This is a 50 pack of 3 ply disposable face masks. These masks are made of high quality material and are sourced from a trusted and reliable manufacturer with years of experience sourcing PPE. Main...70E-MaskNow: $18.75Was: $37.50 -
10 Cal/cm² Face Shield w/ Hard Hat (SPL Lens)
Salisbury
$134.05Available Styles: AS1000-SPL: 10 cal/cm² Face Shield AS1000HAT-SPL: 10 cal/cm² Face ShieldAS1000HAT-SPL$134.05 -
10 Cal/cm² Face Shield (SPL Lens)
Salisbury
$107.97Available Styles: AS1000-SPL: 10 cal/cm² Face Shield AS1000U-SPL: 10 cal/cm² FaceAS1000-SPL$107.97 -
46 Cal Arc Flash Hood w/ Hard Cap
Oberon
$725.82Hoods utilize a patented true color grey arc flash face shield technology which produces no color distortion while performing common work takes and comes with scratch resistant, anti-fog coating...TCG40-C$725.82 -
2.9 Cal/cm² FR Beard Net
NSA
$43.88Arc Rating: 2.9 cal/cm² Fabrics: DuPont Nomex Knit Features: Elastic fit for comfort One Size Fits Most Standards: NFPA 70E for Arc Flash CSA Z462 for Arc Flash (Canada) OSHA 1910...H01NYBN$43.88 -
2.9 Cal/cm² FR Hairnet
NSA
$43.88Arc Rating: 2.9 cal/cm² Fabrics: DuPont Nomex Knit Features: Breathable FR fabric Designed for comfort and flexibility FR Fabric will NOT melt, drip, or ignite Elastic fit for...H01NYHN$43.88 -
16 Cal/cm² UltraSoft Knit Hood (Balaclava)
NSA
$29.13National Safety Apparel (NSA) Arc-Rated Knit Hood (Balaclava): This 6.5 oz. Westex UltraSoft Rib Knit Balaclava is Made in the USA. Providing the wearer durability with an Arc Rating of 16 cal/cm²...H11RY$29.13